Wednesday, June 29, 2011

tia mowry

images tia-mowry-corey tia mowry. tia mowry sophisticated side
  • tia mowry sophisticated side

  • roseball
    08-29 10:29 AM
    I am working in US on L1A visa expiring in November 2010 (completing 7 years). The Visa with whom I am working are not processing my GC. Before changing my Visa to L1A, I had H1B which is expired now. So I am applying for PERM through another employer. This employer/attorney is going to file for Labor in one or two months. What are the chances of my Labor and I-140 getting approved before December 2010? If my Labor got approved by December 2010, Can I switch to the employer who has applied for PERM and continue staying in US? Are there any options? Please advice. Thanks for your time.

    PERM processing for non-audited cases is taking anywhere from 8-12 months these days. Assuming your case does not come under audit, then yes, with premium processing of I-140, you can expect both your Labor/I-140 being approved by Dec 2010 (assuming the 8-12 month PERM processing times still hold good)

    wallpaper tia mowry sophisticated side tia mowry. Tia Mowry Announces her
  • Tia Mowry Announces her

  • aioros
    05-16 08:30 AM
    cool! like the gradients much ;)

    tia mowry. Romances for Tia Mowry and
  • Romances for Tia Mowry and

  • Blog Feeds
    04-26 11:30 AM
    The Dallas suburb of Farmers Branch has been in the news for a couple of years now because of its efforts to run undocumented immigrants out of the city. The city leaders have attempted to do this by passing ordinances making it illegal to rent apartments or houses to such immigrants.

    Unfortunately for the city, these ordinances keep getting shot down in court as unconstitutional, and the city has been forced to pay the legal fees of the plaintiffs who sue the city over the ordinances. After the latest adverse ruling, the Farmers Branch City Council voted this month to appeal the federal court judgment.

    The rationale for the appeal is that this time the decision will be made by the 5th U.S. Circuit Court of Appeals, which is notoriously conservative. The city believes this court will be more likely to ignore or overturn other court opinions and decide that the ordinance is indeed constitutional.

    The city's outside counsel has estimated the legal fees for an appeal could range from $100,000 to $150,000. Thus far, Farmers Branch has spent about $3.2 million trying to get illegal immigrants out of town, and has set aside another $620,000 for the remainder of 2010. By some estimates, the total legal costs could be more than $5 million by the end of this year. That's a lot of money for a city with a population of about 30,000.

    For several years I lived in Carrollton, the suburb immediately north of Farmers Branch. I worked in Dallas, immediately south of Farmers Branch. So I passed through Farmers Branch at least twice each day, and actually was in the city far more than that. It's a nice town, with nice people. I hate to see all the negative publicity they are getting, although I do strongly disagree with their attempts to drive immigrants from Farmers Branch.

    I know Farmers Branch has much more pressing needs for the money they are spending on these federal court appeals. Road maintenance, libraries, activities for senior citizens, and many other city projects are left wanting. That's a sad situation, and unfair to the residents of Farmers Branch.

    More... (

    2011 Tia Mowry Announces her tia mowry. Tia Mowry
  • Tia Mowry

  • ashres11
    02-24 06:39 PM
    My wife went to India for 15 days and she is coming back on sunday at EWR. She is on h1 and joining to different compnay as full time base on EAD. She is my dependent.

    She went India with all original of AP approval, EAD , copy of EAD, I485, I131 (Not original) and original copy of h1b approval. She is planning to comeback on AP. Is that law that person must carry original i485 receipt when come back on advance parole.

    My wife original I485 receipt is with lawyer, when I asked him about original, he said it is not required when you are coming back on AP. Copy should be fine.

    Now when discussed with some freinds they said original I485 reciept required when coming back on I485. I am not sure how to handle it.


    tia mowry. Tia Mowry
  • Tia Mowry

  • ya3
    04-17 02:18 AM

    tia mowry. Hates Chris#39; | Tia Mowry
  • Hates Chris#39; | Tia Mowry

  • ssksubash
    07-23 02:27 PM

    I recently traveled to Canada by land for 1 week . When I went to Canada the canadian authorities did not take my I 94. When I returned from canada, the US officials did not give me a new I 94, will this be a problem ?

    Thank you for your time.


    tia mowry. Tia Mowry Actress Tia Mowry
  • Tia Mowry Actress Tia Mowry

  • Anders �stberg
    February 14th, 2004, 11:06 AM
    Photoshop - the Clone Stamp tool to the rescue...
    ...would you notice the editing if you didn't know about it?

    2010 Romances for Tia Mowry and tia mowry. tia-mowry-corey
  • tia-mowry-corey

  • kevinkris
    06-24 08:40 PM
    I am in same boat..
    Donno what to do..

    But after all my research, it's better to work with that employer A for say 1 or 2 years or if possible until you get GC for sometime and then move..

    Since the PD is Mar 2005, hopefully you will get with in a year or year and half..

    Good luck..

    Other possibility is use EAD to work with Company A and also do part-time but you will loose H1 status.. which is scary..


    my GC is applied for future employment by company A on july2007.I did concurrent filing of 140 and 485.My I-140 approved on Feb 2008 and waiting for 485 approval. My PD belongs to 2005 mar EB2.
    I am still working with my old company B .
    My question is Am i eligible to change company C
    without working for company A( My GC sponsored company).Can I file AC21 without working for GC sponsored company? Please i need somebody advice.


    tia mowry. The Game star Tia Mowry hit
  • The Game star Tia Mowry hit

  • chanduv23
    09-16 08:02 AM
    My cousin sister told me yesterday that - many are shy. Especially men - men could be the shyest people when it comes to showing up in public.

    Yes, a big reason for people hiding inside closets is shyness.

    This is also called social inhibition - UNABLE TO INTERACT SOCIALLY IN PUBLIC.



    To quota an example: When I went to a discotheque for the first time - I was just standing there doing nothing. I was giving all excuses - like headache, no mood etc..... but all it took was someone to pull me in, and after that i was never shy.

    For most of you, it takes a while to overcome your shyness - YES THIS IS THE TIME, OVERCOME YOUR SHYNESS - THERE ARE A LOT OF WOMEN OUT THERE WHO ARE NOT SHY.

    hair Tia Mowry tia mowry. Tia Mowry
  • Tia Mowry

  • phillyag
    07-17 07:22 PM
    I am totally lost on what to do.
    I read in the other post that if PD become current in the bulleting then Iwill be in trouble if I have not filed for spouse. I am lost with this !!


    tia mowry. Tia Mowry]
  • Tia Mowry]

  • Blog Feeds
    04-05 09:40 AM
    We are very busy these days trying to beat the H1B ( rush. While we fell that visas will not run out on April 1, 2010, clients are anxious to get their cases out the door. We promise to deliver.

    Here are some tips that may help our last minute filers. The issue today is a degree that has not yet been awarded. In the past, the USCIS has approved H-1B petitions ( aliens seeking one of the 20,000 H-1B visas available to aliens who have earned master�s or higher degrees from U.S. institutions of higher education, where the alien has completed all requirements for the degree, and hence, has �earned� the degree, but the degree has not been conferred.

    There is no reason to believe that USCIS will not continue that practice, so long as there is evidence that the alien has completed all requirements from an official at the educational institution qualified to provide that information. In the past, satisfactory evidence often was in the form of a letter from an official such as a Dean, Registrar, or department head, stating that all requirements have been satisfied and that the alien is simply waiting for the ceremonial conferral of the degree.

    Be wary of letters prepared by unauthorized employees at the school stating that the student has completed all requirements toward a master�s degree, when in fact there are still examinations or papers to complete. USCIS is likely to question a letter that comes from a lower-level employee of the university. Be mindful also that use of such documentation when the student has not completed the program may be considered fraud. Also, use of such a document may result in the loss of the client�s chance at a slot in the U.S. master�s graduate quota since the petition likely would be denied on the basis of ineligibility at the time of filing.

    More tips in later posts, good luck filing the H1's tomorrow.

    More... (

    hot Tia Mowry tia mowry. tia-mowry-5.jpg
  • tia-mowry-5.jpg

  • stnkycheezman
    11-24 11:02 AM
    Need a web designer

    I'm looking for a web designer that could possibly help me redsign my website. I need him/her to be pretty familiar with Flash and animation.

    Website will contain:
    -photo gallery (photos provided)
    -video clips (videos provided)
    -community member profiles
    -membership "join" form
    -graphic effects
    -guest book
    -music/sound effects
    -a lot of animation and graphic motion

    The site will be formatted a little differently from normal sites, so be ready for a long explanation when you contact me. It's going to be a personal website and I have a fairly low budget. I need it to be $800 US or less. I'm fairly loose as far as a deadline is concerned. If you're interested, email me at Hotmail has a tendency to block incoming email so you can also message me on AIM: stnkycheezman. If you'd like to take a look, my current website is Before I decide to hire you, you need to contact me so i can relay my ideas. You then need to make me a sample of the ideas that I give you, if I approve, you're hired. Before you continue, I should say that the task of fabricating my ideas will probably be a challenging one. This won't be an easy project, but if you can pull it will be a good project to have in your portfolio.



    house Tia Mowry tia mowry. Tia Mowry Picture
  • Tia Mowry Picture

  • Blog Feeds
    03-03 11:40 AM
    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) today announced that it has posted a revised Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, Form I-485. In addition to a revised form, there are new filing locations. The changes are part of an overall effort to transition the intake of USCIS benefit forms from Service Centers to Lockbox facilities. Centralizing form and fee intake allows USCIS to provide the public more efficient and effective initial processing of applications and fees.

    Beginning February 25, 2010, most applicants must submit Form I-485 to a USCIS Lockbox facility, depending on the eligibility category under which they are filing, as provided in the form instructions. USCIS Service Centers will forward all Form I-485 applications to the appropriate Lockbox facility until March 29, 2010. USCIS will accept previous versions of Form I-485 until March 29, 2010. After March 29, 2010, USCIS will only accept the Form I-485 dated �12/03/09.�Any previous versions of the the form that are submitted will be rejected. After the transitional period, the Service Centers will return any incorrectly filed Form I-485 with instructions to send the application to the correct location.

    At this time, applicants should not concurrently file Form I-485 with an Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker (Form I-140) at a USCIS Lockbox facility. Refer to the Form I-140 filing Instructions for information on how to file forms concurrently.

    When filing Form I-485 at a Lockbox facility, you may elect to receive an email and/or text message notifying you that USCIS has accepted your application. To receive notification, you must complete an E-Notification of Application/Petition Acceptance (Form G-1145), and attach it to the first page of your application.

    For more information on USCIS programs, visit ( or call the National Customer Service Center at 1-800-375-5283.

    More... (

    tattoo Hates Chris#39; | Tia Mowry tia mowry. Tia Mowry
  • Tia Mowry

  • vban2007
    10-23 02:12 PM
    I got LUD on AP (I-131).. What does it means? Is there any problem or RFE..


    pictures Tia Mowry Actress Tia Mowry tia mowry. Tia Mowry and Tamara Mowry
  • Tia Mowry and Tamara Mowry

  • flash.stoffer
    08-06 05:37 PM
    Thanks... ;)

    I just used 10 mins or soo... :P

    dresses tia-mowry-5.jpg tia mowry. Celebrity Profile: Tia Mowry
  • Celebrity Profile: Tia Mowry

  • gc_coming
    08-30 11:13 AM
    This shouldn't cause any problem... My GC was approved in August while i was in India. On my return two weeks after the approval, the officer allowed me in on AP. I showed him the printouts of my approval email and he said you can use your green card next time you go out of the country.

    Hope you get your approval soon


    makeup The Game star Tia Mowry hit tia mowry. Tia Mowry
  • Tia Mowry

  • akilaakka
    06-18 09:44 AM
    Since it is a not for profit i will fall under the quota.

    She can transfer to other not for profits. Transferring to other for profit companies is challenging as it has to be under the quota.


    girlfriend Tia Mowry tia mowry. Tia Mowry Wedding Pictures
  • Tia Mowry Wedding Pictures

  • wantAGC
    07-23 03:14 PM
    I also have a similar case of 2 485s . I have EB2 priority date of September 2005 and not yet approved. May be multiple A # make it complex. I am planning to take an infopass apppointment and talk to IO and inform that we have 2 A#. Let us know how your appointment goes

    hairstyles Tia Mowry] tia mowry. Tia Mowry-SGS-005357.jpg
  • Tia Mowry-SGS-005357.jpg

  • sri2007
    05-02 07:17 PM

    I�m in 4th year of H1b and I485 - 180 days completed. I�m looking for full time jobs and many of the companies are asking for EAD for full time jobs and some of my friends suggested use H1b instead of EAD. Pls help me in answering the below questions

    1. What is the problem I will face if I use EAD instead of H1b?
    2. Job titles are most of them are different like Senior Software Engineer, MSI Systems Integrators, Data engineer etc, where as my appointment letter/I140 shows as a Programmer. Will it be difficult to raise AC21 though the some of responsibilities are similar.
    3. Employer can revoke I140 even If I�m working with him and crossed 180 days of I485.

    Please Advice.

    05-21 01:55 PM
    Here's two different versions

    08-16 01:05 PM
    Update on the Broadgate Lawsuit – H-1B issues. � Business Immigration Law �€“ Global, US, Canada (

    From Murthy law firm.

    MurthyDotCom : NewsFlash! Challenge to Employer-Employee Memo Dismissed (

    This will be a major blow for the IT consulting business model.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment